OSABanner2.jpg

Event Calendar

Click here to download 2019 Information & Event Programme. Hard copies are available at all events. However always check with the detailed programme below as changes are sometimes necessary.

DayDateEventOrganising clubDiscipline
Sunday04-Aug-19Mt Crawford Goldfields - Long OYWallaringa Orienteering ClubFoot orienteering
Sunday04-Aug-19Fisherman's CarcaseLincoln OrienteersFoot orienteering
Thursday08-Aug-19Eastern and SW Schools Cluster Joint Training Event 1: Park 21 WestOrienteering SAFoot orienteering
Friday09-Aug-19Alice Springs School Championship - Telegraph StationTop End OrienteersFoot orienteering
Sunday11-Aug-19Bush Event - Lok Cabay near BachelorTop End OrienteersFoot orienteering
Sunday11-Aug-19Moonabie SouthSaltbush OrienteersFoot orienteering
Thursday15-Aug-19Eastern Schools Cluster Training Event 2: Burnside Primary SchoolOrienteering SAFoot orienteering
Saturday17-Aug-19Burra Weekend Event 1: Paradise OY Tjuringa OrienteersFoot orienteering
Sunday18-Aug-19Burra Weekend Event 2: Mulga Valley OYTintookies OrienteersFoot orienteering
Thursday22-Aug-19Eastern and SW Schools Cluster Joint Training Event 3: Park 21 East Orienteering SAFoot orienteering
Friday23-Aug-19Belair and Hills Schools Cluster Training Event 1: Belair National ParkOrienteering SAFoot orienteering
Sunday25-Aug-19Cheeseboard HillSaltbush OrienteersFoot orienteering
Sunday25-Aug-19Belair NP - OY and MTBO EventOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering ClubFoot orienteering,
Mountain bike orienteering
Sunday25-Aug-19gurra yardaLincoln OrienteersFoot orienteering
Thursday29-Aug-19Top End Schools ChampionshipsTop End OrienteersFoot orienteering
Thursday29-Aug-19Eastern Schools Cluster Training Event 4: Tusmore ParkOrienteering SAFoot orienteering
Thursday29-Aug-19SW Schools Cluster Training Event: Goodwood Orphanage Orienteering SAFoot orienteering
Friday30-Aug-19Belair and Hills Schools Cluster Training Event 2: HawthorndeneOrienteering SAFoot orienteering
Sunday01-Sep-19Urban Event: North AdelaideTintookies OrienteersFoot orienteering
Thursday05-Sep-19Eastern and SW Schools Cluster Joint Training Event 5: Heywood ParkOrienteering SAFoot orienteering
Friday06-Sep-19Belair and Hills Schools Cluster Training Event 3: Eden HillsOrienteering SAFoot orienteering
Saturday07-Sep-19Paringa Paddocks - near RenmarkOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering ClubFoot orienteering
Sunday08-Sep-19East PointTop End OrienteersFoot orienteering
Sunday08-Sep-19Whyalla EastSaltbush OrienteersPark and street orienteering
Sunday08-Sep-19SA Long Distance Chmpionships - Crooked Straight, RenmarkYalanga OrienteersFoot orienteering
Friday13-Sep-19SA Schools Relay Championships: Bonython ParkOrienteering SAFoot orienteering
Sunday15-Sep-19SA MTBO Championship OY, Portuguese Bridge Orienteering SAMountain bike orienteering
Sunday15-Sep-19Brinkworth ReserveLincoln OrienteersPark and street orienteering
Saturday21-Sep-19Mt Crawford- Chalks, OY (SA Night Champs). Tjuringa OrienteersFoot orienteering
Sunday22-Sep-19SA Middle Distance Championships Wirra WirraWallaringa Orienteering ClubFoot orienteering
Sunday22-Sep-19Whyalla HillsSaltbush OrienteersPark and street orienteering
Saturday12-Oct-19Lee Point Night Top End OrienteersFoot orienteering
Saturday16-Nov-19Waterfront NightTop End OrienteersFoot orienteering

Principal Sponsor

SA Office for Recreation and Sport

playbytheruleslogo

Other Sponsors and Supporters

snap hilton asc osoa