2016 Results

  • To view or enter courses in ROUTE GADGET for selected events click on this link  www.users.on.net/~dsg/gadget/rg2/If you carry a GPS device whilst orienteering, then on the DRAW tab select your course and name, then upload a GPX file created from your GPS device.  Alternatively select your course and name, and draw your course manually, passing through each control.  Save the course when the route reaches the Finish.

 Thanks to David George for maintaining the above links.

Final OY Points 2016   Final OY results for 2016.pdf


Date

 Location

 Results

31st Dec
Port Adelaide Sprint Training Champs

Results Port Adelaide.pdf
Splits Port Adelaide.pdf

16th Dec
Morialta Twilight Series Event 5

Results

9th Dec
Blackwood Park Twilight Series Event 4
SI was used as a trial of software suitable for a small event.
Scatter are all shown together for M and F- but will be separated in the points.
Two SI cards appeared to have been used - but I have no registration card so they are in the results as No Name (please email me if you think this is you - aruppill@chariot.net.au)

Results

splits.htm

results as HTML

2nd Dec
St Peters River Park Twilight Series Event 3
Results
27th November
Colonel Light Gardens Twilight Series Event 2
Results
18th November
South East Parklands Twilight Series Event 1
Results
20th October
SA MTBO Championships: Kuitpo Forest

MTBO Results

Splits by Courses for MTBO event

Scatter Foot O Results

16th October

Mt Crawford Forest: Score Event

Sundays score event was cool and wet with John Nieuwenhoven cleaning up the whole map in the 90 min category with plenty of time to spare

Results
15th October

SA Night Championships: Mt Crawford Forest

A warm but windy night greeted competitors for this years Night Champs which contrary to the announcement at the event was narrowly won by OHOC (31) by one point from Tintookies (30) with Yalanga (18) third, Tjuringa (6) fourth and Wallaringa with no points.

Results

Splits by Course

 

RouteGadget 

 

24th September
Eden Hills MTBO Event
Results
16th September
SA Schools Relay Championships: Bonython Park
Results

11th September

 Kuitpo Airstrip Badge

Results
Splits by Course

Route Gadget

Badge Splits

4th September

 Ngaralta OY

Results
Splits by Course
RouteGadget

3rd September

 Onkaparinga Reserve MTBO Score

Results

28th August

 Club Relays - Lucky Hit

Results
Splits 

21st August

 North Adelaide

Results

15th August 2016

SA Schools Championships: Woodhouse Activity Centre

Primary School Williams Shield

    1st East Adelaide PS 41pts

    2nd Goodwood PS 27pts

    3rd Blackforest PS 20pts

Secondary School Wales Shield

    1st Aberfoyle Park HS 37 pts

    2nd Pembroke School 32pts

    3rd Glenunga International HS 26 pts

Results

Splits By Course


14th August 2016

Mt Crawford Forest - Tower Hill

 Results
Splits by Course
Route Gadget

7th August
Mattum Creek Eyre Peninsula Championships & OY
Results

10th July 2016

Narrinyeri Hills

Results
Splits by Course

Route Gadget

3rd July 2016

Lady Alice

Results
Splits by Course
Route Gadget

26th June 2016

Mt Crawford OY

Results
Splits by Course

Route Gadget

20th June 2016

Kuitpo Forest

Results
Splits by Course

13th June 2016

Mulga Valley

Results
Splits by Course

12th June 2016

Twigham Badge Event

Results

Results with Badge Splits
Splits by Course

11 June 2016

Meridee

Results
Splits by Course

29th May 2016

Springfield - Mercedes College

Results
Splits

28th May 2016

Cobbler Creek MTBO

Cobbler Results

22nd May 2016

Wadmore Park

 Results

15th May 2016

Karinya

 Results
Splits

14th May 2016

Belair - Blackwood MTBO Score event

 MTBO results

7th May 2016

 Flagstaff Hill
For Scatter Courses - ignore the listed distance.  Course 4 - 12 controls, Course 5 - 16 controls

 Results

 1st May 2016

 Belair National Park

 Result
 Winsplits

25th April 2016
Rawnsley Park: Middle Distance Event

Results
Winsplits

24th April  2016
SA Long Championships  NOL Round 3 Race 2 & WRE Incorporating Wildfire Sports Ultra Long

Results

Winsplits 

Senior Elite Results of Ultra Long on IOF Eventor 

Badge Splits

Score Event

23rd April 2016                        

 SA Middle Distance Championships NOL Round 3 Race 1

 Results

Winsplits 

 16th April 2016

 Stoneyfell

 Results

10th April 2016

 Pewsey Vale OY & SST

 Results

Winsplits 

20 Mar 2016

 Shepherds Hill

 Results

6 Mar 2016

 SA Sprint Championships - Waite

 Results
Winsplits

26th Feb 2016

 SNAP Sprint Series #4 - Belair National Park

 Results
 Winsplits 

19th Feb 2016

 SNAP Sprint Series #3 - Lochiel Park

 Results
 Winsplits 

12th Feb 2016

 SNAP Sprint Series #2 - Flinders Uni

 Results
 Winsplits 

5th Feb 2016

 SNAP Sprint Series #1 - Adelaide Uni

 Results
 Winsplits 


2016 SNAP Sprint Series

 Series Results

28th Jan 2016

 Westlakes Twilight Series

 Results

21st Jan 2016

 Oaklands Twilight Series

 Results

 15th Jan 2016

 Beaumont Twilight Series

 Results
Scatter Points.pdf

 8th Jan 2016

 Thorndon Park Twilight Series

 Results