2015 Results

OY 2015 Results v3 10thNov 2015

 TO VIEW RESULTS OF ANY EVENT WITH SI TIMING IN SPLITS BROWSER (Graphics Display) CLICK HERE

Thanks to David George for maintaining the above link.

Date  Location  Results
11th December
Panorama
Results
4th December
Oakden Wetlands
Results
20th November
Belair Twilight Series

Results

13th November
NE Parklands Twilight Series

Results

11th Oct

SA MTBO Championships: Mt Crawford Forest

 

Beautiful weather cheered up most competitors. One even detected a tail wind.

Some were rueful that their route choices were less than optimal.

Tjuringa members were there in force.

Congratulations to those who tried MTBO for the first time.
Results
19th September
Flinders University

Results
WinSplits

6th September
Merridee North Long Distance Badge Event

Results
WinSplits

5th September
SA Middle Distance Championships Tundarri

Results
WinSplits

3rd September
SA Schools Relay Championships: Thorndon Park
Results
30th August
Pymton

Results

WinSplits

29th August
Kuitpo MTBO
Results
23rd August

2015 SA Club Relays - Keithcott Farm

CLUB TROPHY RESULTS
1- Yalanga 15.64pts
2- Tintookies 10.80pts
3- Tjuringa 10.27pts
4- Wallaringa 7.42pts
5- Onkaparinga Hills 3.12pts 

 

Results
WinSplits

16th Aug
Scatter Event: Jack's Paddock
Results
15th Aug
SA Night Championships & OY: Jack's Paddock

Results

Winsplits

9th August
Moon Rocks OY

Results
WinSplits

3rd Aug

SA Schools Championships: Wadmore Park

Primary Schools Williams Shield:

   1st East Adelaide PS 51pts

   2nd Stirling East PS 34pts

   3rd Linden Park PS 18pts

Secondary Schools Wale Shield:

  1st Pembroke School 58pts

  2nd Aberfoyle Park HS 42pts

  3rd Glenunga International HS 21pts


Results

Results By School

Splits By Course

26th July
Keynes Gap
Results
2oth July
Rock Oyster North OY

Results

Winsplits

19th July
Rock Oyster South Middle Distance Event

Results

WinSplits

5th July
Belair NP

Results
WinSplits by Course

28th June
Blood and Thunder Gully

Results
WinSplits
EventReport

21st June
SE Parklands

Results

13th June
Bonython Park

Results

8th June
OY & EPC Championships: The Sandmine

Results

Winsplits


7th June
SA Long Championships : Mt Dutton

Results

Winsplits

Badge Splits

31st May
Mt Crawford Forest - Tower Hill

Results
WinSplits by Course

24th May
South East Parklands

Results

17th May
 Lady Alice Goldfield

 Results

Winsplits

16th May
Kapunda Area - MTBO Long Distance Team Score

Results

9th May
Bonython Park

Results

26th April
North Adelaide Parklands

Results

12th April
Pewsey Vale Badge Event

Results

Badge Splits(classified results only)
WinSplits (by Course)

11th April
Mt Crawford Score Event
The control file needs to be saved first to view (and in the control file - for MTBO courses the listed 139 was actually 150 on the map)

MtCrawfordResults.pdf
MtCrawfordControls.xlsx


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 3rd April

 

 


 4th April


 

 

 

5th April

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6th April

 


 

Australian 3 Day Carnival:

Overall Results of Australian 3 Day:

 Overall Results on Eventor

 Overall  Results of 3 Day as a pdf

Easter3 Day2015_Badge Splits (Classified results only)

Attack Point Link-all days 

Route Gadget Link for Day 1,2 & 3 ....thanks to David George.

 

Stage 1 Jamestown Fri

Elite Prologue (WRE)

Public Prologue

Family Team Event

Stage 2 Wonna Creek Sat

 

 

 

 

Stage 3 Tundarri-Bri Glen Sun

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Stage 4 Mulga Creek Mon

 

 

 

 



 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Results

Winsplits

Combined Junior & Senior Results on IOF Eventor

Results

Winsplits

Outright Results

Handicap Results

Results

Winsplits

IOF WRE Results 

EOD Results

 Results

Winsplits

EOD_Results

Club Trophy

Australian University Championships: Team results are for interest only as there were insufficient entries for this to be official

Men's Results

Women's Results

 

Results & Overall Results

Winsplits

EOD_Results

 

29th March
Mt Crawford Forest West

Results


15th March

St Peters River Park
Over 70 competitors enjoyed Nadia Velaitis’ courses at todays pre-AGM event.    The weather was perfect for a street-park run.    The scatter course was finely judged by Paul Hoopman who captured all controls with 3 minutes to spare under the hour limit, and having done that, offered the opinion that better route choice could have seen an even faster result.   Orienteering is like that.  (Hindsight is perfect science.)  Particular thanks to all Yalangans who helped on the day.

 Results


1st March
SA Sprint Championships Woodhouse

Results

Splits

Winsplits

27th Feb
Mawson Lakes Twilight Event - SNAP Sprint Series 2015 Event 4

Results
WinSplits
Series Results

20th Feb
Karinya Twilight Event - SNAP Sprint Series 2015 Event 3

Results
WinSplits
Series Results

13th Feb
Magill Campus Twilight Event - SNAP Sprint Series 2015 Event 2

Results
WinSplits
Series Results

6th Feb
Adelaide University Twilight Event - SNAP Sprint Series 2015 Event 1

Results
WinSplits
Series Results

30th Jan

Kingston Park Summer Twilight Series
The weather was very kind to us and Kingston Park provided an excellent place to enjoy an evening of orienteering and picnicking by the sea. We had an excellent gathering of regular orienteers, new comers and the surprise return of some familiar faces. It was great to see so many family groups. My thanks go to Angus Mills for course setting, which he thoroughly enjoyed, ably supported by Marc Turner. Thanks also must go to Jan Hillyard, Paul Hoopmann, Cheryl Bevelander and Marc and Angus for helping to set up and run the event.

Results
22nd Jan

Lochiel Park Summer Twilight Series
A warm day turned into a slightly humid evening, which encouraged a lot of people to do shorter courses, despite the lack of any significant climb.  We were pleased to welcome a number of first-time participants, as well as some visitors from interstate and overseas.
My thanks go to the course planner, Aiden Sullivan, and helpers Steve Sullivan, Lizzie Rodda, Charlotte Brader and Helen Smith.

Results
16th Jan
Hawthorndene Summer Twilight Series
Results
9th Jan
Kidman Park Summer Twilight Series
Results